• PSIA371 EU and the World
• PSIA315 Foundations of Public Policy
• CHSS181 Introduction to Sociology
• Kenney, John P., Dan G. Pursuit, Donald E. Fuller and Robert J. Barry.  Police Work with Juveniles and the Administration Of Justice, Sixth edition. Springfield, Illinois: Charles C. Thomas, 1980; Seventh edition, 1989; Eighth edition, 1995.
• Lawson, Harry O., H.J.R. Ackerman and Donald E. Fuller, Personnel Administration in the Courts.  Boulder, Colorado. Westview Press, 1979.
• Lawson, Harry O., H.R. Ackerman, Jr. and Donald E. Fuller. Personnel Administration in the Courts. Washington, D.C.: The American University, 1978.
Chapters in books:
• “Impact of the 2007-2010 Recession on Central and Eastern Europe and the Solution Dilemma,” in Jurak, A.P. and Pinteric, U. (eds.) (2010), Contemporary World between Freedom and Security, Ljubljana: Zalozba Vega, ISBN 978-961-92951-1-3.
• Policy Implications for Visegrad Four Countries in Potential  Policy Spaces Deriving from Demographic Change as a ‘Systemic Variable,’ in Starovoa, K. and Vass, L. (eds) (2009), Public Policy and Administration: Challenges and Synergies, Bratislava, Slovakia: Network of Institutes and Schools of Public Administration in Central and Eastern Europe, ISBN 978-80-89013-43-2.
• “Impact of Recession, 2007-2009, on Central/Eastern Europe and CIS,” in Pinteric, U., et al. (eds), (2009), Global Instability Reflections, Ljubljana:Vega, ISBN:  978-961-92649-3-5.
• “Democracy and Democracy Promotion: World Tendencies and Regional Experiences,” in Sergi, B.S. and Bagatelas, W.T. (eds), (2007), Economic and Political Development Ethics and Beyond,  Bratislava: IURA Edition, Spol.s.r.o.
• “Vertical and Horizontal Strains on Administrative and Policy Vectors in Structures Affecting and Affected by Supranational Impacts: The Case of the EU, Its Member States and the World Trade Organization,” in B. Guy Peters, Georg Sootla and Bernadette Connaughton (eds), 2006, Politico-Administrative Dilemma: Traditional Problems and New Solutions, Bratislava, Slovakia: Network of Institutes and Schools of Public Administration in Central and Eastern Europe.
• “Analyzing Policy Formulation in the Czech Republic: The Case of the Temelin Nuclear Reactor,” in Bryane Michael, Rainer Kattel and Wolfgang Drechsler, (eds), Enhancing the Capacities to Govern: Challenges Facing the Central and European Countries, Selected Papers from the 11th NISPAcee Annual Conference, Bucharest, Romania 2003, Bratislava: NISPAcee, 2004.
• “Privatization: A Comparative Focus,” in Randall Baker (ed.), Comparative Public Management.  Westport, Connecticut: Praeger, 1994.
• “Personnel System Operations in Judicial Administration,” in Steven W. Hays and Cole B. Graham, Jr. (eds). Handbook of Court Administration and Management.  New York: Marcel Dekker, 1993.
• Transformation of the Visegrad Four: Potential Ingredients for System Change,” Innovative Issues and Approaches in Social Sciences, Slovenian Association for Innovative Political Science, Vol. 2,  No. 1, January, 2009, ISBN1855-0541, at http://www.sidip-org/iass
• “Professionalizmi I Vidpovidal’nist,” Uriadory: Kurier, May 27, 1993, Kiev, Ukraine.
• Fuller, Donald E. and Dan Pursuit.  “Guidelines for Improvement Of the Juvenile Justice System.”  The National Sheriff, 31 (4), 1979.
• Harry O. Lawson, Donald Fuller and Nancy B. Elkind. “Education in Judicial Administration.”  National Shorthand Reporter, 39 (9), 1978.
• Harry O Lawson, H.R. Ackerman, Jr. and Donald E. Fuller. “Unionizing the Courts.” The Judges Journal, 17 (4), 1978.